The Team

Miss K Magner

Principal of the Federation

Mr A O'Neill

Head of School

Teaching Staff

Miss A Rolph - SENDCO

Mr K Minto - Year 6 Teacher/ Phase Leader

Mr J Smythe - Year 6 Teacher

Miss M Smith - Y6 Teacher

Miss K Richardson - Year 5 Teacher

Miss T Lane – Year 5 Teacher

Miss H Tuft - Year 4 Teacher

Miss A Jones - Year 4 Teacher/ Phase Leader

Mrs H Coley - Year 3 Teacher

Miss J Lloyd – Year 3 Teacher

Miss V Bench - Year 3 Teacher

Miss L Higgs – Year 2 Teacher/ Phase Leader

Miss L Raybould– Year 2 Teacher

Mrs T Haughton – Year 1 Teacher

Miss V Ferguson – Year 1 Teacher

Mrs N Carvey - Reception Teacher

Miss L Walker - Reception Teacher/ Phase Leader

Miss J De Jonge - Nursery Teacher


Federation Staff

Ms J Wall – Federation Business Manager

Mrs K Wynne - Lead Teacher

Mr L Molloy - Lead Teacher

Mrs S Dehal - EYFS Lead Teacher

Mrs C Keats – Office Manager

Mr C Thomas – Site Manager

Mr A Baugh - Caretaker

Mrs L Hobbs – Forest Schools

Mrs D Walker – ICT & Creative Media Leader

Mr D Porter – HLTA ICT

Mr W Osborn - ICT Technician

Support Staff

Miss Z Raymond - School Administrator

Mrs A Page – School Administrator/ Attendance Officer

Miss F Francis – School Administrator

Mrs D Stanley – Safeguarding Assistant/ Parent Liaison

Mrs S Haywood - HLTA KS1

Ms H Watts - HLTA Lower KS2

Ms Z Grimsted - HLTA Upper KS2



Mrs R Howes - Y6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Letford - Y6 Teaching Assistant

Ms M Suthi – Y5 Teaching Assistant

Miss A Lawton – Y5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Wilkes - Y4 Teaching Assistant

Miss K Bailey– Y4 Teaching Assistant

Miss J Bott - Yr3 Teaching Assistant

Ms L Qoku - Y3 Teaching Assistant

Miss L Turner – Y2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Baker – Y2 Teaching Assistant

Miss N Perry - Y1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Makin – Y1 Teaching Assistant

Miss J Wright – Y1 Teaching Assistant

Miss S Price - Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss M Adams– Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss B Highway - Nursery Teaching Assistant

Miss A Cotterill - Nursery Teaching Assistant

Miss S Stanley

Ms L Brazier 1:1 TA

Miss C Sutton 1:1 TA

Mr C Webb - Sports Coach

Mr J Smith - Sports Coach

Mr M Jones - Sports Coach


Lunchtime Supervisory Staff

Mrs L Hardwick – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs F Price – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T O’Neill – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Tolley – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Power – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Powers – Lunchtime Supervisor

Caretaking and Cleaning

Mr A Baugh – School Caretaker